TVCC Catalog

Administration

Dana Young
President

MA Portland State University, PhD. Colorado State University

Bradley Hammond
VP Student Services

Abby Lee
Associate V P of College and Public Relations

BA Brigham Young University, MS Boise State University

Edward Alves
Interim Vice President

BS Arizona State University, MA-Ed University of Phoenix

Kevin Kimball
Interim VP Administrative Service


Faculty and Staff

Janell Abston
Coord. Custodial Operations

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Patricia Almaraz
HEP Secretary

Dawnita Anderson
Customer Service Counter Supv

Lauri Babcock
Educastional Diagnostician

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Liberty University

Dominique Banner
Instructor Math

BA California State Univ, MA Grand Canyon Univ

Danyele Jansen van Beek
Advising Specialist

AS Lewis-Clark State College, BS Lewis-Clark State College

Jann Bell
Director - ABSD

Wade Black
Instructor Agriculture

BS, MS Montana State University

Greg Borman
Instructor Math

BS California State University Chico, MS University of Idaho

Meredith Brinck
Department Secretary

Stacey Burzota
Financial AidReconcilation Specialist

Scott Carpenter
Director of Information Support Services

AS Grossmont Community College, BS American Sentinel Online

Douglas Clements
Physical Plant Bldg Maintenance

Christina Coyne
Instructor SRCI

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon University, MFA Oregon State University

Vern Davis
Construction Tech Prgrm Assist

Diahann Derrick
Financial Aid Director

Bachelors Boise State University

Debra Enright
Instructor Developmental Ed

AA Oregon Institute of Technology, BS Oregon State University, BS Eastern Oregon University, MEd University of Idaho

Christopher Fellows
Physical Plant Grounds

Wayne Fischer
Title 3 Student Success Coordinator

BS University of Oregon, MA Boise State University, MS Boise State University

Jayne Forwood
Advising Specialist-Caldwell

AA Carl Sandburg Community College, BA Western Illinois University, MS Western Illinois University

Dan Fuller
Test Administrator

Dalila Garza
HEP Instructor

James Gollyhorn
Instructor SRCI

AA Lane Community College, BS University of Oregon, MEd Idaho State University, Certificat Willamette Valley Carpentry Apprenticeship Trainin, PhD/ABD Colorado State University

Ronald Hanks
Director of Aviation

BA California State University, MEd University of Phoenix

Lisa Hansen
Asst Comptroller

Calvin Hiatt
Recruiter

James Hillstead
HEP Instructor

Cade Horning
IT Help Desk

Rocky Ingalls
Financial Aid Associate Direct

NA Link's School of Business

Kelsea Jones
Librarian

BA College of Idaho, MEd Concordia University

Cody Krebs
Help Desk Representative

Debbie Kriegh
Registrar

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Stephanie Laubacher
Performing Arts Center Sec'y

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dwight Lockett
Lab Coordinator

BS College of Idaho

Steve Lomax
Library Clerk

Kathryn MacLean
Instructor SRCI

MA University of Phoenix

Daniel Mallory
Instructor SRCI

BA The College of Idaho, MBA Western Governors University

Linda McDowell
Instructor SRCI

BS Lewis-Clark State College, MS University of Idaho

Lisa Meyer
Secretary -full-time

BA North West College

LeAnne Mulrony
Virtual Ed Specialist

Marcus Nichols
Instructor Natural Resources

BS Eastern Illinois University, MS Southern Illinois University

Yumiyo Okuda
Institl Reseacher/Data Analyst

MA Portland State University

Sandra Porter
Instructor Agriculture

BS University of Idaho, MS Colorado State University, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Elena Perez Preciado
Advising/ Specialist

Nathan Rawlinson
Instructor - Science

PhD Indiana University

Richard Reynolds
Instructor - Science

BS Penn State University, MS Michigan State University, PhD University of Maryland

Guadalupe Rodriguez
CAMP Recruiter

Sheryl Romans
Program Coordinator

AS Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon University

Kilee Saldivar
Medical Asst Program Director

Randy Seals
System Engineer

BA Northwest Nazarene University, MS Aspen University

Kimberly Sigrah
Secretary -full-time

Mendy Stanford
Nursing Director

BSN Bozeman, MSN Univeristy of Phoenix

Aaron Strawser
Windows Systems Administrator II

BA Northwest Nazarene University

Adolfo Suarez
Physical Plant Maintenance

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Clayton Tolman
Physical Plant Grounds

Christina Trunnell
Librarian

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MLis University of Washington, BA Eastern Oregon University

Audrey Vega
Help Desk Technician

Mary Verigan
Payroll and Benefits Coordinator

Drake Wallick
Instructor Math

BS Metropolitan State College, MA University of Idaho

Kari Watts
Corrections Ed Coordinator

Chase Van Weerdhuizen
Recruiting Coordinator

Brent Wilson
Physical Plant Grounds Maint

Martin Wilson
Const Tech Shop Supervisor

AS Linn Benton Community College, AS Linn Benton Community College

Cathy Yasuda
Foundation Director/PIO

BS University of Oregon

Jeremy Yraguen
Director Corrections Ed - SRCI

BS Lewis-Clark State College

Pamela Adams
Instructor SRCI

MEd University of Idaho

Edwin Aronson
Athletic Director

BS Boise State University

Kent Banner
Instructor Business

BA Brigham Young University, MBA Portland State University

Theresa Basford
Director Corrections Ed. - SRC

AAS Treasure Valley Community College, AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MS Capella University

Darin Bell
Instructor Business

BS BYU-Hawaii, MBA Eastern Oregon University, CPA Oregon Board of Accounantcy

Gianluigi Benvenutto
HEP Director

Suzanne Bolyard
Instructor Education

BM University of Oregon, MTE Eastern Oregon University

Jessica Breidinger
Instructor Criminal Justice

BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Amridge University, Ph.D Amridge University

Ricardo Buenrostro
CampDirector

BA University of Idaho

Carol Buttice
Academic Advising Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University

Samuel Castonguay
Instructor - Science

Theigha Cooperrider-Fryman
Testing Center Coordinator

Tanya Crawford
Instructor Health and Phys Ed

BA EOU, MA EOU

Lori Delehant
PhyPlantDailyOperationsCoordnt

Teresa Durkin
Program Coordinator

BS Southwestern College

Cynthia Feibert
Instructor Biology

BS University of California, MA University of California

Ted Fink
Instructor Art

AA Ohlone Community College, BA Brooks Institute Photography, MS San Jose State University

Raul Flores
Student Svcs Cust Svcs Clerk

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Eve Foster-Spenner
Instructor Nursing

ASN Treasure Valley Community College, BSN Oregon Health Sciences University

Dora Galan
Secretary -full-time

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dennis Gill
Instructor English

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, ME Eastern Oregon University

Shirley Haidle
Chief Financial Officer

Gerry Hampshire
Instructor History

AA Palomar Community College, BS, JD Western State University of Law, MA Boise State University

Terri Hansen
Caldwell Office Asst

AS Lane Community College

Hilary Heller
Instructor Nursing

Jared Higby
Instructor Agriculture

BS Colorado State University, MS Colorado State University

Claire Holderman
Instructor Spanish

MA University of Southern Mississippi

Terry Howard
System Administrator II

AS ITT, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Garth Johnson
Instructor SRCI

MA Brigham Young University

Anne Marie Kelso
Human Resources Director

BA University of California, Irvine, JD Mcgeorge School of Law

David Koehler
Institl Reseacher

Kylie Kressly
Student Svcs Cust Svcs Clerk

Arwyn Larson
Instructor Biology

MS Oregon State University

Shereen Logan
Student Svcs Enrollment Specialist

Julie Lynch
Program Coordinator

DIP Itt Technical Institute

Phillip Mahaffey
Instructor English

BA Hardin-Simmons University, MA Texas Tech University, MFA Eastern Washington University

Dustin Mason
Instructor CIS FT

BA Boise State University, MA Nova Southeastern University

Bonnie McGehee
Administrative Assistant

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Cherrie Moore
Library Assistant

MS Rutgers, BA Boise State University

Kristine Needs
Residence Hall Manager

AAS Treasure Valley Community College

Kristen Nieskens
Education to Work Coordinator

Drew Pearson
Rodeo Coach/Livestock Mgr

Michelle Potter
Co-Director-Physical Plant

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MBA Eastern Oregon University, BS Eastern Oregon University

Carol Proctor
Instructor Nursing

Rebecca Replogle
Instructor Music Studies

BM University of Mississippi, MM University of Mississippi

Hugh Reynolds
Instructor Math

AA Lane Community College, BA University of Oregon, MS Washington State University

Kjetil Rom
Bookstore Director

AA Boise State University, BBA Boise State University

Gina Roper
Administrative Assistant

James Schmid
Instructor SRCI

BIS School for International Training

Jeretta Shoemaker
Lab Aid

BS BSU, MS Msu

Debbie Skousen
Instructor Sociology

M.Ed. College of Idaho, NA College of Idaho

Nila Stephens
Instructor Business

BA Judson University, MEd Concordia University - Portland

Kenneth Strickland
Supervising Electrician

MA State of Oregon, MA State of Idaho

Andrea Testi
Director, Biz Center

BA, MS State University of New York

Erica Trinidad-Teran
HEP Student Coordinator

Melissa Vargas
Instructor English

B.A. Eastern Oregon University, M.A. Boise State University

Tamie Verbance
Instructor Nursing

MS Grand Canyon University

Kate Walker
Recruiter

Carol Warden
IT Help Desk Administrative Manager

AAS Treasure Valley Community College, AAS Treasure Valley Community College

Renae Weber
Instructor Math

BS Oregon State University, MS Oregon State University, DEd University of Oregon

Tara Williamson
Bookstore Clerk

Marc Wilson
Instructor English

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, MA Portland State University

Kerby Winters
Instructor - Science

BS Idaho State University, MS Montana State University


Helpful Contacts

  • Advising: 541.881.5815
  • Admissions: 541.881.5811
  • Financial Aid: 541.881.5833
//hide submenu on mouseout with timeout